Local

List Of Free Flu Shot Clinics In Chicago

View Comments
flushots

CBS Chicago (con't)

Affordable Care Act Updates: CBSChicago.com/ACA

Health News & Information: CBSChicago.com/Health

CHICAGO (CBS) — The following is a list of free flu shot clinics offered by the Chicago Department Of Public Health throughout the city:

Saturday, September 29
4th Ward-Prince Hall Grand Lodge, 809 E. 42nd Place, 12:00PM to 3:00 PM
47th Ward-Sulzer Library, 4455 N. Lincoln, 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Sunday, September 30
Salem Baptist Church of Chicago, 752 E. 114th St., 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Monday, October 1
Mather’s More Than a Café, 7134 W. Higgins, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
5th Ward-Don Nash Community Center, 1833 E. 71st, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Tuesday, October 2
Mather’s More Than a Café, 3235 N. Central, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Wednesday, October 3
48th Ward-Broadway Armory, 5917 N. Broadway, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Thursday, October 4
Mather’s More Than a Café, 33 E. 83rd St., 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
21st Ward Office, 9011 S. Ashland, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Chicago Police Department-Area 5, 5555 W. Grand, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Friday, October 5
Chicago Police Department-5th District, 727 E. 111th, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
37th Ward Office, 5346 W. North, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Saturday, October 6
30th Ward-Kilbourn Park, 3501 N. Kilbourn, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
33rd Ward Office, 3649 N. Kedzie, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Sunday , October 7
Chicago Church of Christ- Prosser High School, 2148 N. Long , 9:00AM – 12PM

Tuesday, October 9
45th Ward Office, 4754 N. Milwaukee, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Chicago Police Department-HQ, 3510 S. Michigan, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Wednesday, October 10
25th Ward-Lozano Library, 1805 S. Loomis, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
40th Ward Office, 5850 N. Lincoln, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
27th Ward Office, 1463 W. Chicago, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Thursday, October 11
46th Ward-Weiss Hospital, 4646 N. Marine, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
50th Ward Office, 2949 W. Devon, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Friday, October 12
12th Ward-Calmeca Academy, 3456 W. 38th, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
31st Ward-St. Genevieve Church, 2451 N. Lamon, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Saturday, October 13
41st Ward-Taft High School, 6530 W. Bryn Mawr, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Monday, October 15
38th Ward Office, 5817 W. Irving Park, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Tuesday, October 16
14th Ward-Polish Highlanders, 4808 S. Archer, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Thursday, October 18
18th Ward-Hayes Park, 2936 W. 85th Place, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Friday, October 19
26th Ward-Humboldt Park, 1440 N. Sacramento, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
10th Ward-Knights of Columbus, 11207 S. Ewing, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Saturday, October 20
17th Ward Office, 7811 S. Racine, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
49th Ward Office, 7356 N. Greenview, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
16th Ward-Hope Presbyterian, 1354 W. 61st, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Sunday, October 21
Villa Guadalupe Senior Services, 3201 E. 91st, 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Tuesday, October 23
Chicago Police Department-2nd District, 5101 S. Wentworth, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Wednesday, October 24
36th Ward-Hiawatha Park, 8029 W. Forest Preserve Dr., 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM


Thursday, October 25

1st Ward- Wicker Park Elderly Home, 1414 N. Damen, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
7th Ward Office, 7123 S. Yates, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Friday, October 26
2nd Ward-South Loop Church, 1347 S. State St., 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Saturday, October 27
Kennedy KIng College, 6343 S. Halsted, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Truman College, 1145 W. Wilson, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Sunday, October 28
St. Sabina Church, 1210 W. 78th Place, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Tuesday, October 30
11th Ward-McGuane Park, 2901 S. Halsted, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Chicago Police Department-Area 3, 2452 W. Belmont, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Thursday, November 1
8th Ward Office, 8539 S. Cottage Grove, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
29th Ward Office, 5755 W. Division, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Friday, November 2
12th Ward- Boys and Girls Club, 2950 W. 25th, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
9th Ward- Palmer Park, 201 E. 111th, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Saturday, November 3
Daley College, 7500 S. Pulaski, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Wright College, 4300 N. Narragansett, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Arturo Velasquez Institute, 2800 S. Western, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Sunday, November 4
St Francis of Assisi, 813 W. Roosevelt Road, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
24th Ward-Greater Galilee Church, 1308 S. Independence, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Monday, November 5
3rd Ward- Paul G. Stewart Center, 400 E. 41st, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
19th Ward-St. Barnabas Church, 10134 S. Longwood, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Friday, November 9
44th Ward-Hattie Callner Apt., 855 W. Aldine, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Sunday, November 11
St. Michaels the Archangel, 1936 W. 48th, 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Tuesday, November 13
20th Ward Office, 6357 S. Cottage Grove, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
43rd Ward-Sunrise Assisted Living, 2710 N. Clark, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Wednesday, November 14
39th Ward Office, 4404 W. Lawrence, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Chicago Police Department-Area 4, 3151 W. Harrison, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Thursday, November 15
13th Ward-West Lawn Park, 4233 W. 65th, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Sunday, November 18
St. Pius V Church, 1919 S. Ashland. 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Monday, November 19
28th Ward-Garfield Center, 10 S. Kedzie, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Wednesday, November 28
34th Ward Office, 507 W. 111th, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Saturday, December 8
15th Ward Office, 3045 W. 63rd, 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

View Comments