Staggs: Week 4 Fantasy Football Positional Rankings

By Anthony Staggs–

(CBS) It’s Week 4 of the NFL season, and here are the fantasy football positional rankings to help you make your tough decisions.

Teams on a bye: Packers and Eagles.

Quarterbacks
1. Cam Newton, CAR @ ATL
2. Philip Rivers, SD vs NO
3. Andrew Luck, IND @ JAC
4. Matthew Stafford, DET @ CHI
5. Derek Carr, OAK @ BAL
6. Russell Wilson, SEA @ NYJ
7. Kirk Cousins, WAS vs CLE
8. Blake Bortles, JAC vs IND
9. Drew Brees, NO @ SD
10. Ben Roethlisberger, PIT vs KC
11. Andy Dalton, CIN vs MIA
12. Carson Palmer, ARI vs LA
13. Joe Flacco, BAL vs OAK
14. Matt Ryan, ATL vs CAR
15. Dak Prescott, DAL @ SF
16. Tyrod Taylor, BUF @ NE
17. Alex Smith, KC @ PIT
18. Eli Manning, NYG @ MIN
19. Trevor Siemian, DEN @ TB
20. Ryan Tannehill, MIA @ CIN
21. Sam Bradford, MIN vs NYG
22. Jameis Winston, TB vs DEN
23. Marcus Mariota, TEN @ HOU
24. Brock Osweiler, HOU vs TEN
25. Blaine Gabbert, SF vs DAL
26. Brian Hoyer, CHI vs DET
27. Ryan Fitzpatrick, NYJ vs SEA
28. Jacoby Brissett, NE vs BUF
29. Cody Kessler, CLE @ WAS
30. Case Keenum, LA @ ARI

Running backs
1. David Johnson, ARI vs LA
2. Le’Veon Bell, PIT vs KC
3. Melvin Gordon, SD vs NO
4. Ezekiel Elliott, DAL @ SF
5. C.J. Anderson, DEN @ TB
6. Mark Ingram, NO @ SD
7. Lamar Miller, HOU vs TEN
8. Todd Gurley, LA @ ARI
9. DeMarco Murray, TEN @ HOU
10. LeGarrette Blount, NE vs BUF
11. Charles Sims, TB vs DEN
12. Jeremy Hill, CIN vs MIA
13. LeSean McCoy, BUF @ NE
14. Carlos Hyde, SF vs DAL
15. Devonta Freeman, ATL vs CAR
16. Matt Forte, NYJ vs SEA
17. Frank Gore, IND @ JAC
18. Isaiah Crowell, CLE @ WAS
19. Latavius Murray, OAK @ BAL
20. Jamaal Charles, KC @ PIT
21. Christine Michael, SEA @ NYJ
22. Giovani Bernard, CIN vs MIA
23. Jerick McKinnon, MIN vs NYG
24. Jordan Howard, CHI vs DET
25. Matt Jones, WAS vs CLE
26. Chris Ivory, JAC vs IND
27. Theo Riddick, DET @ CHI
28. Tevin Coleman, ATL vs CAR
29. Orleans Darkwa, NYG @ MIN
30. Cameron Artis-Payne, CAR @ ATL
31. DeAngelo Williams, PIT vs KC
32. Spencer Ware, KC @ PIT
33. Dwayne Washington, DET @ CHI
34. T.J. Yeldon, JAC vs IND
35. Jay Ajayi, MIA @ CIN
36. Duke Johnson, CLE @ WAS
37. Justin Forsett, BAL vs OAK
38. Matt Asiata, MIN vs NYG
39. DeAndre Washington, OAK @ BAL
40. Kenyan Drake, MIA @ CIN
41. Alfred Morris, DAL @ SF
42. Dexter McCluster, SD vs NO
43. Travaris Cadet, NO @ SD
44. Chris Johnson, ARI vs LA
45. Derrick Henry, TEN @ HOU
46. Fozzy Whittaker, CAR @ ATL
47. Mike Gillislee, BUF @ NE
48. Bobby Rainey, NYG @ MIN
49. Chris Thompson, WAS vs CLE
50. Shaun Draughn, SF vs DAL

Receivers
1. Antonio Brown, PIT vs KC
2. Odell Beckham Jr., NYG @ MIN
3. Julio Jones, ATL vs CAR
4. A.J. Green, CIN vs MIA
5. DeAndre Hopkins, HOU vs TEN
6. Allen Robinson, JAC vs IND
7. T.Y. Hilton, IND @ JAC
8. Amari Cooper, OAK @ BAL
9. Dez Bryant, DAL @ SF
10. Marvin Jones, DET @ CHI
11. DeSean Jackson, WAS vs CLE
12. Larry Fitzgerald, ARI vs LA
13. Brandin Cooks, NO @ SD
14. Travis Benjamin, SD vs NO
15. Mike Evans, TB vs DEN
16. Kelvin Benjamin, CAR @ ATL
17. Doug Baldwin, SEA @ NYJ
18. Jarvis Landry, MIA @ CIN
19. Alshon Jeffery, CHI vs DET
20. Demaryius Thomas, DEN @ TB
21. Willie Snead, NO @ SD
22. Michael Crabtree, OAK @ BAL
23. Jeremy Maclin, KC @ PIT
24. Emmanuel Sanders, DEN @ TB
25. Stefon Diggs, MIN vs NYG
26. Eric Decker, NYJ vs SEA
27. Sterling Shepard, NYG @ MIN
28. Steve Smith, BAL vs OAK
29. Julian Edelman, NE vs BUF
30. Sammy Watkins, BUF @ NE
31. Brandon Marshall, NYJ vs SEA
32. Will Fuller, HOU vs TEN
33. Allen Hurns, JAC vs IND
34. Devante Parker, MIA @ CIN
35. Torrey Smith, SF vs DAL
36. Tyler Lockett, SEA @ NYJ
37. Mike Wallace, BAL vs OAK
38. Tyrell Williams, SD vs NO
39. Golden Tate, DET @ CHI
40. Michael Floyd, ARI vs LA
41. Tavon Austin, LA @ ARI
42. Phillip Dorsett, IND @ JAC
43. Jamison Crowder, WAS vs CLE
44. John Brown, ARI vs LA
45. Terrelle Pryor, CLE @ WAS
46. Quincy Enunwa, NYJ vs SEA
47. Victor Cruz, NYG @ MIN
48. Ted Ginn, CAR @ ATL
49. Cole Beasley, DAL @ SF
50. Michael Thomas, NO @ SD

Tight ends
1. Greg Olsen, CAR @ ATL
2. Jordan Reed, WAS vs CLE
3. Rob Gronkowski, NE vs BUF
4. Travis Kelce, KC @ PIT
5. Antonio Gates, SD vs NO
6. Tyler Eifert, CIN vs MIA
7. Julius Thomas, JAC vs IND
8. Kyle Rudolph, MIN vs NYG
9. Delanie Walker, TEN @ HOU
10. Eric Ebron, DET @ CHI
11. Dennis Pitta, BAL vs OAK
12. Coby Fleener, NO @ SD
13. Jimmy Graham, SEA @ NYJ
14. Gary Barnidge, CLE @ WAS
15. Dwayne Allen, IND @ JAC
16. Jacob Tamme, ATL vs CAR
17. Zach Miller, CHI vs DET
18. Jason Witten, DAL @ SF
19. Jesse James, PIT vs KC
20. Vance McDonald, SF vs DAL
21. Martellus Bennett, NE vs BUF
22. Cameron Brate, TB vs DEN
23. Ryan Griffin, HOU vs TEN
24. Charles Clay, BUF @ NE
25. Clive Walford, OAK @ BAL

Anthony Staggs is a fantasy football contributor for 670 The Score and can be heard on “Chicago’s Fantasy Football Today” every Sunday during football season from 8-9 a.m. CT on WSCR-670 and 670thescore.com/listen. Follow him on Twitter @pyroman1ac and feel free to ask fantasy questions.

More From CBS Chicago

News Via Email
Podcast Network

Watch & Listen LIVE