Staggs: Week 14 Fantasy Football Positional Rankings

By Anthony Staggs–

(CBS) It’s Week 14 of the NFL season, and here are the fantasy football positional rankings to help you make your tough decisions.

There are no teams on a bye this week.

Quarterback

1. Tom Brady, NE vs BAL
2. Drew Brees, NO @ TB
3. Andrew Luck, IND vs HOU
4. Russell Wilson, SEA @ GB
5. Matthew Stafford, DET vs CHI
6. Ben Roethlisberger, PIT @ BUF
7. Jameis Winston, TB vs NO
8. Aaron Rodgers, GB vs SEA
9. Cam Newton, CAR vs SD
10. Dak Prescott, DAL @ NYG
11. Matt Ryan, ATL @ LA
12. Andy Dalton, CIN @ CLE
13. Derek Carr, OAK @ KC
14. Kirk Cousins, WAS @ PHI
15. Philip Rivers, SD @ CAR
16. Tyrod Taylor, BUF vs PIT
17. Eli Manning, NYG vs DAL
18. Marcus Mariota, TEN vs DEN
19. Carson Palmer, ARI @ MIA
20. Colin Kaepernick, SF vs NYJ
21. Joe Flacco, BAL @ NE
22. Trevor Siemian, DEN @ TEN
23. Robert Griffin, CLE vs CIN
24. Brock Osweiler, HOU @ IND
25. Alex Smith, KC vs OAK
26. Sam Bradford, MIN @ JAC
27. Matt Barkley, CHI @ DET
28. Blake Bortles, JAC vs MIN
29. Ryan Tannehill, MIA vs ARI
30. Bryce Petty, NYJ @ SF
31. Jared Goff, LA vs ATL
32. Carson Wentz, PHI vs WAS

Running back

1. David Johnson, ARI @ MIA
2. Le’Veon Bell, PIT @ BUF
3. Ezekiel Elliott, DAL @ NYG
4. DeMarco Murray, TEN vs DEN
5. LeSean McCoy, BUF vs PIT
6. Melvin Gordon, SD @ CAR
7. Doug Martin, TB vs NO
8. Matt Forte, NYJ @ SF
9. Spencer Ware, KC vs OAK
10. Devonta Freeman, ATL @ LA
11. Jordan Howard, CHI @ DET
12. Jeremy Hill, CIN @ CLE
13. Lamar Miller, HOU @ IND
14. Latavius Murray, OAK @ KC
15. Mark Ingram, NO @ TB
16. Carlos Hyde, SF vs NYJ
17. Thomas Rawls, SEA @ GB
18. Theo Riddick, DET vs CHI
19. Jay Ajayi, MIA vs ARI
20. Jonathan Stewart, CAR vs SD
21. Todd Gurley, LA vs ATL
22. Frank Gore, IND vs HOU
23. Devontae Booker, DEN @ TEN
24. LeGarrette Blount, NE vs BAL
25. Isaiah Crowell, CLE vs CIN
26. Tim Hightower, NO @ TB
27. Tevin Coleman, ATL @ LA
28. Robert Kelley, WAS @ PHI
29. Rashad Jennings, NYG vs DAL
30. Dion Lewis, NE vs BAL
31. James Starks, GB vs SEA
32. Jerick McKinnon, MIN @ JAC
33. Kenneth Dixon, BAL @ NE
34. Ryan Mathews, PHI vs WAS
35. Chris Ivory, JAC vs MIN
36. Matt Asiata, MIN @ JAC
37. Darren Sproles, PHI vs WAS
38. Terrance West, BAL @ NE
39. Bilal Powell, NYJ @ SF
40. Mike Gillislee, BUF vs PIT
41. Jacquizz Rodgers, TB vs NO
42. Derrick Henry, TEN vs DEN
43. Duke Johnson, CLE vs CIN
44. Paul Perkins, NYG vs DAL
45. T.J. Yeldon, JAC vs MIN
46. Charcandrick West, KC vs OAK
47. Jalen Richard, OAK @ KC
48. Chris Thompson, WAS @ PHI
49. James White, NE vs BAL
50. Rex Burkhead, CIN @ CLE

Receiver

1. Antonio Brown, PIT @ BUF
2. Mike Evans, TB vs NO
3. Odell Beckham Jr., NYG vs DAL
4. Julio Jones, ATL @ LA
5. Dez Bryant, DAL @ NYG
6. Jordy Nelson, GB vs SEA
7. Amari Cooper, OAK @ KC
8. T.Y. Hilton, IND vs HOU
9. Michael Crabtree, OAK @ KC
10. Brandin Cooks, NO @ TB
11. Doug Baldwin, SEA @ GB
12. Michael Thomas, NO @ TB
13. Brandon Marshall, NYJ @ SF
14. Demaryius Thomas, DEN @ TEN
15. Tyrell Williams, SD @ CAR
16. Larry Fitzgerald, ARI @ MIA
17. Terrelle Pryor, CLE vs CIN
18. Golden Tate, DET vs CHI
19. Kelvin Benjamin, CAR vs SD
20. Emmanuel Sanders, DEN @ TEN
21. Donte Moncrief, IND vs HOU
22. Julian Edelman, NE vs BAL
23. Davante Adams, GB vs SEA
24. Jamison Crowder, WAS @ PHI
25. DeAndre Hopkins, HOU @ IND
26. Sammy Watkins, BUF vs PIT
27. DeSean Jackson, WAS @ PHI
28. Allen Robinson, JAC vs MIN
29. Jarvis Landry, MIA vs ARI
30. Stefon Diggs, MIN @ JAC
31. Steve Smith, BAL @ NE
32. Kenny Britt, LA vs ATL
33. Randall Cobb, GB vs SEA
34. Jordan Matthews, PHI vs WAS
35. Tyler Boyd, CIN @ CLE
36. Mike Wallace, BAL @ NE
37. Brandon LaFell, CIN @ CLE
38. Tyreek Hill, KC vs OAK
39. Rishard Matthews, TEN vs DEN
40. Willie Snead, NO @ TB
41. Malcolm Mitchell, NE vs BAL
42. Dontrelle Inman, SD @ CAR
43. Jeremy Maclin, KC vs OAK
44. Marvin Jones, DET vs CHI
45. Sterling Shepard, NYG vs DAL
46. Cole Beasley, DAL @ NYG
47. Taylor Gabriel, ATL @ LA
48. Quincy Enunwa, NYJ @ SF
49. Tyler Lockett, SEA @ GB
50. Devante Parker, MIA vs ARI

Tight end

1. Tyler Eifert, CIN @ CLE
2. Jimmy Graham, SEA @ GB
3. Travis Kelce, KC vs OAK
4. Greg Olsen, CAR vs SD
5. Delanie Walker, TEN vs DEN
6. Jordan Reed, WAS @ PHI
7. Kyle Rudolph, MIN @ JAC
8. Cameron Brate, TB vs NO
9. Zach Ertz, PHI vs WAS
10. Ladarius Green, PIT @ BUF
11. Eric Ebron, DET vs CHI
12. C.J. Fiedorowicz, HOU @ IND
13. Antonio Gates, SD @ CAR
14. Coby Fleener, NO @ TB
15. Jason Witten, DAL @ NYG
16. Dennis Pitta, BAL @ NE
17. Martellus Bennett, NE vs BAL
18. Dwayne Allen, IND vs HOU
19. Jared Cook, GB vs SEA
20. Lance Kendricks, LA vs ATL
21. Vance McDonald, SF vs NYJ
22. Gary Barnidge, CLE vs CIN
23. Hunter Henry, SD @ CAR
24. Vernon Davis, WAS @ PHI
25. Jermaine Gresham, ARI @ MIA
26. Austin Hooper, ATL @ LA
27. Will Tye, NYG vs DAL
28. Jack Doyle, IND vs HOU
29. Clive Walford, OAK @ KC
30. Charles Clay, BUF vs PIT

Anthony Staggs is a fantasy football contributor for 670 The Score and can be heard on “Chicago’s Fantasy Football Today” every Sunday during football season from 8-9 a.m. CT on WSCR-670 and 670thescore.com/listen. Follow him on Twitter @pyroman1ac and feel free to ask fantasy questions.

Watch & Listen LIVE