(CBS) — Here are the locations in Cook County for early voting.

Click here to see wait times for early voting.

Click here to check on your voter information.

Suburban Chicago voting locations, the list:

M-F (Oct. 19-Nov. 2) 8:30 a – 7p
Weekends (Oct 24-25, Oct 31-Nov 1) 9a-5p

69 W WASHINGTON, PEDWAY (Starting Oct. 1 at this location)
69 W WASHINGTON ST
CHICAGO, IL 60602

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS VILLAGE HALL
33 S ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL 60005

BARRINGTON HILLS VILLAGE HALL
112 ALGONQUIN RD
BARRINGTON, IL 60010

BELLWOOD VILLAGE HALL
3200 WASHINGTON BLVD
BELLWOOD, IL 60104

BRIDGEVIEW COURTHOUSE, ROOM 238
10220 S 76TH AVE
BRIDGEVIEW, IL 60455

BROOKFIELD VILLAGE HALL
8820 BROOKFIELD AVE
BROOKFIELD, IL 60513

BURBANK (PRAIRIE TRAILS LIBRARY DISTRICT)
8449 S MOODY AVE
BURBANK, IL 60459

CALUMET CITY LIBRARY
660 MANISTEE AVE
CALUMET CITY, IL 60409

CALUMET TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY CENTER
12633 S ASHLAND AVE
CALUMET PARK, IL 60827

CHICAGO HEIGHTS (PRAIRIE STATE COLLEGE), CONFERENCE CENTER, PROVEN I.T ROOM 1318
202 S HALSTED ST
CHICAGO HEIGHTS, IL 60411

CICERO COMMUNITY CENTER
2250 S 49TH AVE
CICERO, IL 60804

CICERO PSO BUILDING
5410 W 34TH ST
CICERO, IL 60804

CRESTWOOD (ANDREW BIELA SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER)
4545 MIDLOTHIAN TURNPIKE
CRESTWOOD, IL 60445

DES PLAINES PUBLIC LIBRARY
1501 ELLINWOOD ST
DES PLAINES, IL 60016

ELK GROVE VILLAGE HALL
901 WELLINGTON AVE
ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL 60007

ELMWOOD PARK VILLAGE HALL
11 W CONTI PARKWAY
ELMWOOD PARK, IL 60707

EVANSTON CIVIC CENTER
2100 RIDGE AVE
EVANSTON, IL 60201

FRANKLIN PARK VILLAGE HALL
9500 BELMONT AVE
FRANKLIN PARK, IL 60131

GLENVIEW VILLAGE HALL
2500 E LAKE AVE
GLENVIEW, IL 60025

HARVEY CITY HALL
15320 BROADWAY AVE
HARVEY, IL 60426

HODGKINS VILLAGE HALL
8990 LYONS ST
HODGKINS, IL 60525

HOFFMAN ESTATES VILLAGE HALL
1900 HASSELL RD
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL 60169

LANSING PUBLIC LIBRARY
2750 INDIANA AVE
LANSING, IL 60438

LEMONT TOWNSHIP HALL
1115 WARNER AVE
LEMONT, IL 60439

LYONS VILLAGE HALL
4200 S LAWNDALE AVE
LYONS, IL 60534

MARKHAM COURTHOUSE, ROOM 238
16501 S KEDZIE AVE
MARKHAM, IL 60428

MATTESON COMMUNITY CENTER
20642 MATTESON AVE
MATTESON, IL 60443

MAYWOOD COURTHOUSE (WHITCOMB BUILDING), ROOM 104
1311 MAYBROOK SQUARE
MAYWOOD, IL 60153

MELROSE PARK VILLAGE HALL
1000 N 25TH AVE
MELROSE PARK, IL 60160

MOUNT PROSPECT VILLAGE HALL
50 S EMERSON ST
MOUNT PROSPECT, IL 60056

NILES VILLAGE HALL
1000 CIVIC CENTER DR
NILES, IL 60714

NORRIDGE VILLAGE HALL
4000 N OLCOTT AVE
NORRIDGE, IL 60706

NORTHBROOK VILLAGE HALL
1225 CEDAR LN
NORTHBROOK, IL 60062

OAK FOREST CITY HALL
15440 S CENTRAL AVE
OAK FOREST, IL 60452

OAK LAWN VILLAGE HALL
9446 S RAYMOND AVE
OAK LAWN, IL 60453

OAK PARK VILLAGE HALL
123 MADISON ST
OAK PARK, IL 60302

ORLAND TOWNSHIP
14807 RAVINIA AVE
ORLAND PARK, IL 60462

09:00 AM – 05:00 PM
PALATINE (TEMPORARY VILLAGE HALL)
150 W WILSON ST
PALATINE, IL 60067

09:00 AM – 05:00 PM
PALOS HEIGHTS RECREATION CENTER
6601 W 127TH ST
PALOS HEIGHTS, IL 60463

PARK FOREST VILLAGE HALL
350 VICTORY DR
PARK FOREST, IL 60466

PARK RIDGE CITY HALL
505 BUTLER PL
PARK RIDGE, IL 60068

ROLLING MEADOWS COURTHOUSE, ROOM 238
2121 EUCLID AVE
ROLLING MEADOWS, IL 60008

SCHAUMBURG (TRICKSTER ART GALLERY)
190 S ROSELLE RD
SCHAUMBURG, IL 60193

SKOKIE (OAKTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE-SKOKIE CAMPUS)
7701 LINCOLN AVE
SKOKIE, IL 60077

SKOKIE COURTHOUSE, ROOM 149
5600 OLD ORCHARD ROAD
SKOKIE, IL 60077

SOUTH CHICAGO HEIGHTS SENIOR CENTER
3140 ENTERPRISE PARK AVE
SOUTH CHICAGO HEIGHT, IL 60411

STREAMWOOD VILLAGE HALL, REAR GARAGE
351 E IRVING PARK RD
STREAMWOOD, IL 60107

THORNTON TOWNSHIP HALL
333 E 162ND ST
SOUTH HOLLAND, IL 60473

TINLEY PARK VILLAGE HALL
16250 S OAK PARK AVE
TINLEY PARK, IL 60477

UNION STATION, FOUNDERS ROOM
225 S CANAL ST
CHICAGO, IL 60606

WHEELING (INDIAN TRAILS PUBLIC LIBRARY)
355 SCHOENBECK RD
WHEELING, IL 60090

WILMETTE (CENTENNIAL ICE RINKS)
2300 OLD GLENVIEW RD
WILMETTE, IL 60091

Chicago voting locations, the list:

Starting Oct. 1 through Oct. 13 – only at the Loop Super Site
Loop Super Site at Clark & Lake – 191 N. Clark St.
Monday-Friday – 8:30 am-7 pm
Saturday-Sunday – 9 am-5 pm
Election Day, Nov. 3 – 6 am-7 pm

Starting Oct. 14 through Nov. 3 – All 50 wards
Early Voting sites in all 50 Wards – plus the Loop Super Site
Monday-Friday – 8:30 am-7 pm
Saturday-Sunday – 9 am-5 pm
Election Day, Nov. 3 – 6 am-7 pm

Loop Super Site at Clark & Lake – 191 N. Clark St.
Ward 1 – Goldblatts Building, 1615 W Chicago Ave.
Ward 2 – Ogden Elementary School, 24 W Walton St.
Ward 3 – Beethoven Elementary School, 25 W 47th St.
Ward 4 – Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Center, 4314 S Cottage Grove
Ward 5 – Ray Elementary School, 5631 S Kimbark Ave.
Ward 6 – Deneen Elementary School, 7257 S State St. (changed 9/29)
Ward 7 – Burnham Elementary School, 9928 S Crandon Ave.
Ward 8 – Olive Harvey College, 10001 S Woodlawn Ave.
Ward 9 – Curtis Elementary School, 32 E 115th St.
Ward 10 – Sadlowski Elementary School, 3930 E 105th St.
Ward 11 – Sheridan Elementary School, 533 W 27th St.
Ward 12 – Kelly High School, 4136 S California Ave.
Ward 13 – West Lawn Park, 4233 W 65th St.
Ward 14 – Edwards Elementary School, 4815 S Karlov Ave.
Ward 15 – Carson Elementary School, 5516 S Maplewood Ave.
Ward 16 – Lindblom Park, 6054 S Damen Ave.
Ward 17 – Southside High School, 7342 S Hoyne Ave.
Ward 18 – Carroll Elementary School, 2929 W 83rd St.
Ward 19 – Beverly Arts Center, 2407 W 111th St. (changed 9/25)
Ward 20 – Fiske Elementary School, 6020 S. Langley Ave. (changed 9/30)
Ward 21 – Turner – Drew Language Acad., 9300 S Princeton Ave.
Ward 22 – Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School, 3000 S Lawndale Ave.
Ward 23 – Dore Elementary School, 7134 W 65th St. (changed 9/29)
Ward 24 – Herzl Elementary School, 3711 W Douglas Blvd.
Ward 25 – Jungman Elementary School, 1746 S Miller St.
Ward 26 – Casals Elementary School 3501, W Potomac Ave.
Ward 27 – Suder Elementary School, 2022 W Washington Blvd
Ward 28 – Westside Learning Center, 4624 W Madison St.
Ward 29 – Burbank Elementary School, 2035 N Mobile Ave.
Ward 30 – Lorca Elementary School, 3231 N Springfield Ave.
Ward 31 – Falconer Elementary School, 3020 N Lamon Ave.
Ward 32 – Pulaski Elementary School, 2230 W McLean Ave.
Ward 33 – Bateman Elementary School, 4220 N Richmond St.
Ward 34 – Dunne Elementary School, 10845 S Union Ave.
Ward 35 – NEIU El Centro, 3390 N Avondale Ave.
Ward 36 – Hanson Park Elementary School, 5411 W Fullerton Ave.
Ward 37 – McNair Elementary School, 4820 W Walton St.
Ward 38 – Hiawatha Park, 8029 W Forest Preserve Dr.
Ward 39 – Sauganash Elementary School, 6040 N Kilpatrick Ave.
Ward 40 – Mather High School, 5835 N Lincoln Ave.
Ward 41 – Oriole Park Elementary School, 5424 N Oketo Ave.
Ward 42 – Maggie Daley Park, 337 E. Randolph St.
Ward 43 – Lincoln Park High School, 2001 N Orchard St.
Ward 44 – Inter American Elementary School, 851 W Waveland Ave.
Ward 45 – Hitch Elementary School, 5625 N McVicker Ave.
Ward 46 – Truman College, 1145 W Wilson Ave.
Ward 47 – Welles Park, 2333 W Sunnyside Ave.
Ward 48 – Broadway Armory, 5917 N Broadway
Ward 49 – New Field Elementary School, 1707 W Morse Ave.
Ward 50 – Warren Park, 6601 N Western Ave.

 

 

Live outside of suburban Cook County?

For voters outside suburban Cook County, please visit your city or county’s website for more information.