Election Results – Illinois Primary – March 15, 2016

PRESIDENT

Democrat
Republican

U.S. SENATE

Democrat
Republican

CONGRESSIONAL RACES

U.S. House – District 1 – South Side Chicago, Suburbs (Dem)
U.S. House – District 1 – South Side Chicago, Suburbs (GOP)

U.S. House – District 2 – South Side Chicago, Suburbs (Dem)

U.S. House – District 4 – Parts of N/SW Chicago (Dem)

U.S. House – District 5 – Suburban Ring (Green)

U.S. House – District 6 – Chicago Western Suburbs (Dem)
U.S. House – District 6 – Chicago, Western Suburbs (GOP)

U.S. House – District 7 –  Chicago, Oak Park (Dem)

U.S. House – District 8 – NW Chicago, Suburbs (Dem)

U.S. House – District 10 – Lake Shore, North Suburbs (Dem)

U.S. House – District 11 – Chicago, SW Suburbs (GOP)

U.S. House – District 12 – SW Corner, E St Louis (Green)

U.S. House – District 13 – Central, Springfield (GOP)

U.S. House – District 14 – North/W Chicago Suburbs (Dem)

U.S. House – District 15 – East/SE corner of State (GOP)

U.S. House – District 17 – Northwest (GOP)

STATE SENATE

State Senate – District 2 (Dem)
State Senate – District 5 (Dem)
State Senate – District 22 (Dem)
State Senate – District 19 (Dem)

State Senate – District 26 (GOP)
State Senate – District 50 (GOP)
State Senate – District 55 (GOP)
State Senate – District 58 (GOP)

STATE HOUSE

State House – District 2 (Dem)
State House – District 4 (Dem)
State House – District 5 (Dem)
State House – District 6 (Dem)
State House – District 7 (Dem)

State House – District 63 (GOP)
State House – District 66 (GOP)
State House – District 15 (Dem)
State House – District 22 (Dem)
State House – District 26 (Dem)

State House – District 29 (Dem)
State House – District 40 (Dem)
State House – District 72 (GOP)
State House – District 72 (Dem)
State House – District 74 (GOP)

State House – District 76 (GOP)
State House – District 95 (GOP)
State House – District 96 (GOP)
State House – District 99 (GOP)

State House – District 102 (GOP)
State House – District 109 (GOP)
State House – District 110 (GOP)

DELEGATES

Delegates – District 1 (GOP)
Delegates – District 2 (GOP)
Delegates – District 3 (GOP)
Delegates – District 4 (GOP)
Delegates – District 5 (GOP)

Delegates – District 6 (GOP)
Delegates – District 7 (GOP)
Delegates – District 9 (GOP)
Delegates – District 8 (GOP)
Delegates – District 10 (GOP)

Delegates – District 11 (GOP)
Delegates – District 12 (GOP)
Delegates – District 13 (GOP)
Delegates – District 14 (GOP)
Delegates – District 15 (GOP)

Delegates – District 16 (GOP)
Delegates – District 17 (GOP)
Delegates – District 18 (GOP)

MUNICIPAL RACES

State’s Attorney – Cook County (Dem)

Circuit Court Clerk – Cook County (Dem)
Water Reclaim Comm – Cook County (Dem)
State’s Attorney – Lake County (Dem)
Recorder of Deeds – McHenry County (GOP)
State’s Attorney – McHenry County (GOP)
Circuit Court Clerk – Will County (Dem)
County Coroner – Kane County (GOP)
County Auditor – Kane County (GOP)
County Coroner – Kane County (Dem)
Board Chairman – Kane County (GOP)
Water Reclaim Unexpired – Cook County (Dem)
County Coroner – Kendall County (GOP)
Board Chairman – McHenry County (GOP)

Watch & Listen LIVE